Our Staff 

Leadership Team

Principal - Mr A Hutchinson 

Vice Principal - Mrs K Harris,

Vice Principal - Mr J Viner

Assistant Vice Principal - Mr L Copeland

 

 

Pastoral team

Head of Year 8 - Ms C Stevenson

Head of Year 9 - Mr A Riley

Head of Year 10 - Mr A Faloon

Head of Year 11 - Mr A Gray

Head of Year 12 - Ms A Thompson

Head of Year 13 & 14 - Mr I Breen

Teaching Staff

Head of Year *

Mr A Bailie (Head of Department - Maths)

Mr I Breen* (Head of Department - Technology)

Mr L Bristow     

Dr L Brown (Head of Department - Geography)

Mrs L Brown      

Mrs A Colville     

Mr L Copeland

Mrs L Curran     

Mr K Debaddi (Head of Department - Science)   

Mrs C Doran     

Mr D Dougherty     

Mr M Drury (Head of Department - Art)

Mr A Faloon *    

Mrs R Forrester (Head of Department - Drama)

Mr A French     

Mrs J Gargan (Head of Department - Business Studies)

Mr A Gray*     

Mrs K Harris      

Mrs C Higgins 

Mrs N Hughes 

Ms C Ireland     

Mrs S Law     

Mrs L Martin     

Mrs A McCrossan     

Ms K McGreevy     

Mrs P McGrugan (Head of Department - Careers)

Ms N McGrath  

Mrs R McIvor         

Mrs C McShane     

Mrs L Meaney (Head of Department - Home Economics)

Mrs L Menary  

Mrs L Montegomery  

Mr J Neill      

Mr A Owens     

Mrs R Patton (Head of Department - PE)

Mr A Reilly* (Head of Department - Religious Studies)

Mrs L Spence    

Ms C Stevenson* (Head of Department - History) 

Dr S Timpany (Head of Department - Music)

Mrs A Thompson

Mrs A Todd (Head of Department - English)

Mr J Viner      

Ms M Woods     

 

Classroom Assistants

Mrs C Cowan

Mrs J Donnan

Mrs H Kelly

Mrs C Long

Ms A Milligan

Mrs L Moore

Mrs L Rutherford

Mrs R Sachno

Mrs E Thompson

Sixth Form Supervisors

Mrs K Dunbar

Technicians

Mr D Clint

Miss L McKee

Ms J Wickens

Support Staff

Administrative Team

Mrs E Finnegan

Mrs M Thompson

Mrs E Whiteside

 

Bursar

Ms L St John

Exams Officer

Ms V Warnock

Maintenance

Mr P Campbell 

Mr A Swift

College Governors

Secretary - (Principal) Mr AJH Hutchinson

Chairperson - Rev N Stewart

Teacher Representative – Dr S Timpany

Education Authority Representatives – Ms S Bell, Mrs C Kerr, Mrs D McCracken, Mr J Shannon, Mrs C Spence

Parent Representatives - Mr H McMaster, Mr J McClements

Heading 4